Stand and Paddle on Facebook Stand and Paddle on Google+ Stand and Paddle on Twitter Stand and Paddle on Pinterest

2016 SUP Race & Paddleboard Event Calendar

Alabama

 

3/12/16 - Orange Beach, AL - Ono Cup - Details here!

5/21/16 - Cullman, AL - Paddle at the Rock - Details here!

7/16/16 - Tuscaloosa, AL - Black Warrior SUP Championship - Details here!

 

Arizona

 

11/05/16 - Parker Dam, AZ - Another Dam Race: Parker - Details here!

 

California

 

1/16/16 - Santa Barbara, CA - Return to the Pier 2016 - Details here!

1/23/16 - San Diego, CA - 2016 Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge - Details here!

1/23/16 - San Rafael, CA - 101 Surf Sports Race #3 - Details here!

2/06/16 - Newport Beach, CA - Hal Rosoff Classic - Details here!

2/13/16 - Salton Sea, CA - North Shore Xtreme - Details here!

2/13/16 - Folsom, CA - Valentine's Day Race - Details here!

2/20/16 - Redondo Beach, CA - Lanakila Classic - Details here!

2/20/16 - San Rafael, CA - 101 Surf Sports Race #4 - Details here!

2/28/16 - Valley Ford, CA - Cow Patty Pageant - Details here!

3/06/16 - San Pedro, CA - Cold Hands Paddle - Details here!

3/12/16 - Long Beach, CA - Adler Paddler - Details here!

3/12/16 - San Rafael, CA - San Quentin Breakout Race - Details here!

3/18/16 - Santa Cruz, CA - Santa Cruz Paddlefest - Details here!

3/19/16 - Dana Point, CA - Dana Point Ocean Challenge - Details here!

4/02/16 - Folsomm CA - St. Patty's Race 2016 - Details here!

4/09/16 - San Diego, CA - Silver Blade Regatta - Details here!

4/09/16 - Dana Point, CA - Mongoose CUP  - Details here!

4/09/16 - Richmond, CA - 101 Surf Sports Paddle Race at the Boat Show  - Details here!

4/09/16 - Petaluma, CA - Petalume Paddlers & Rowers Mix it Up! - Details here!

4/14/16 - Newport Beach, CA - The XSUP Games - Details here!

4/15/16 - Kernville, CA - Kern River Whitewater Festival - Details here!

4/16/16 - Malibu, CA - Stand Up 4 Clean Water - Details here!

4/16/16 - Sacramento, CA - The Sacramento River Paniolo SUP Race #1 - Details here!

4/17/16 - Folsom, CA - Tax Relief Race - Details here!

4/22/16 - Newport Beach, CA - NAC Friday Night Brights: Earth Day Highlights - Details here!

4/23/16 - San Diego, CA - San Diego Shaka Fest - Details here!

5/06/16 - Newport Beach, CA - NAC Friday Night Brights: Fiesta Taco Bites - Details here!

5/07/16 - Newport Beach, CA - Standup for the Cure - Details here!

5/14/16 - Sacramento, CA - The Sacramento River Paniolo SUP Race #2 - Details here!

5/14/16 - Davenport, CA - Santa Cruz Downwinders CUP 2016 - Details here!

5/15/16 - Folsom, CA - Yo Yo Race - Details here!

5/15/16 - Sausalito, CA - Bluerush Race Series - Details here!

5/21/16 - Truckee, CA - 2016 Tahoe CUP Donner Lake - Details here!

5/22/16 - San Francisco, CA - Bay Parade - Details here!

6/04/16 - Sacramento, CA - The Sacramento River Paniolo SUP Race #3 - Details here!

6/11/16 - Redding, CA - California 100 - Details here!

6/11/16 - Santa Monica, CA - Santa Monica Pier Paddleboard Race - Details here!

6/12/16 - San Diego, CA - Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #1 - Details here!

6/18/16 - Santa Cruz, CA - Jay Race 2016 - Details here!

6/19/16 - Isthmus Cove, CA - Rock 2 Rock Paddleboard & SUP Race - Details here!

6/25/16 - Lake Tahoe, CA - Race the Lake of the Sky - Details here!

7/01/16 - Newport Beach, CA - NAC Friday Night Brights: Patriotic Lights - Details here!

7/09/16 - Monterey, CA - Stand Up to Alzheimer's - Details here!

7/09/16 - Big Bear Lake, CA - Big Bear PaddleFest 2016 - Details here!

7/09/16 - Carnelian Bay, CA - 2016 Tahoe CUP Waterman's Paddle Jam - Details here!

7/16/16 - San Clemente, CA - Sport of Kings SUP Race - Details here!

7/24/16 - Lake Natoma, CA - Nor Cal Fitness Races Series 2016 - Details here!

8/07/16 - San Diego, CA - Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #2 - Details here!

8/12/16 - Kings Beach, CA - Ta-Hoe Nalu Paddle Festival 2016 - Details here!

8/28/16 - Manhattan Beach, CA - Catalina Classic 2016 - Details here!

9/11/16 - South Lake Tahoe, CA - 2016 Tahoe CUP Tahoe Fall Classic - Details here!

9/17/16 - San Francisco, CA - Battle of the Bay - Details here!

9/17/16 - Camp Pendleton, CA - Water Warrior Amphibious Assault - Details here!

9/25/16 - San Diego, CA - Sunday Sunday Sunday Race Series #3 - Details here!

9/30/16 - Dana Point, CA - Wet Wednesday Time Trials - Details here!

10/01/16 - Dana Point, CA - Pacific Paddle Games 2016 - Details here!

10/08/16 - Folsom, CA - Fall for Fun! 2016 - Details here!

10/09/16 - Lake Natoma, CA - Nor Cal Fitness Races Series 2016 - Details here!

10/17/16 - Newport Beach, CA - Get Off da Couch Sam Couch Memorial Race - Details here!

11/11/16 - Mill Valley, CA - ACA National Paddlesports Conference 2016 - Details here!

 

Colorado

 

5/20/16 - Golden, CO - Golden Games - Details here!

5/28/16 - Buena Vista, CO - CKS Paddlefest - Details here!

6/04/16 - Durango, CO - Animas River Days - Details here!

6/05/16 - Rancho Del Rio, CO - Stand Up Paddle Colorado Invitational - Details here!

6/11/16 - Vail, CO - GoPro Mountain Games - Details here!

6/16/16 - Salida, CO - Colorado SUP Championships - Details here!

 

Connecticut

 

6/18/16 - Bridgeport, CT - Soundsurfer  Waterman's Challenge 2016 - Details here!

6/19/16 - Milford, CT - Charles Island SUP Cup - Details here!

 

Delaware

 

6/25/16 - Dagsboro, DE - Paddle Second Chance - Details here!

7/23/16 - Dewey Beach, DE - Cape SUP Challenge 2016 - Details here!

 

Florida

 

1/17/16 - Indian Harbor Beach, FL - Neptunalia Winter Challenge - Details here!

1/31/16 - Key West, FL - Lazy Dog SUP Fest - Details here!

2/06/16 - Hollywod, FL - Florida Winter Nationals - Details here!

2/13/16 - Panama City, FL - PC Paddle Classic - Details here!

2/13/16 - Tavernier, FL - Midwinters in Paradise - Details here!

3/06/16 - Bonita Springs, FL - CGT Winter Race Series - Details here!

3/08/16 - Jupiter, FL - Blueline Race League 2016: Race 2 - Details here!

3/12/16 - Cocoa Beach, FL - Cocoa Beach Challenge - Details here!

3/19/16 - Stuart, FL - Flying Fish Spring Paddle Challenge - Details here!

3/27/16 - Bonita Springs, FL - CGT Winter Race Series - Details here!

4/02/16 - Miami, FL - Miami River Rally - Details here!

4/09/16 - Dunedin, FL - Shark Bite Challenge - Details here!

4/10/16 - Bonita Springs, FL - CGT Winter Race Series - Details here!

4/16/16 - Estero, FL - Calusa Palooza 2016 - Details here!

4/17/16 - Port Richey, FL - Pasco PaddlePalooza 2016 - Details here!

4/19/16 - Jupiter, FL - Blueline Race League 2016: Race 7 - Details here!

4/24/16 - Bonita Springs, FL - CGT Winter Race Series - Details here!

4/30/16 - Key West, FL - Key West Classic - Details here!

5/01/16 - Tampa, FL - 2016 Gasparilla SUP Invasion - Details here!

5/07/16 - Safety Harbor, FL - Paddle the Bay - Details here!

5/07/16 - Sarasota, FL - Junior Waterman Challenge - Details here!

5/07/16 - St Petersburg, FL - Stand Up for Sea Life Poker Run 2016 - Details here!

5/07/16 - Miami, FL - Orange Bowl Paddle Championship - Details here!

5/14/16 - St. Petersburg, FL - Florida Cup - Details here!

5/21/16 - Apalachicola, FL - Kayak Trader Oyster City Challenge 2016 - Details here!

5/21/16 - Sarasota, FL - SUP & Run 5k - Details here!

5/21/16 - Tavernier, FL - Spring Fling SUP Race - Details here!

5/21/16 - St. Petersburg, FL - Urban Kai King & Queen of the Bay 2016 - Details here!

6/04/16 - Cocoa Beach, FL - Florida State Paddleboard Championship - Details here!

6/04/16 - Sarasota, FL - Siesta Key Gulf to Bay Marathon - Details here!

6/11/16 - Fort Meyers Beach, FL - Battle on the Blueway - Details here!

6/11/16 - Sarasota, FL - Sunshine State Games - Details here!

6/18/16 - Sarasota, FL - Sarasota SUP Championships at Siesta Key - Details here!

6/18/16 - Melbourne, FL - Surfguys SUP Challenge 2016 - Details here!

6/18/16 - Pompano Beach, FL - Sunshine SUP Series 2016 Race #1 - Details here!

6/25/16 - Melbourne, FL - SUP N Run 2016 - Details here!

6/26/16 - Indialantic, FL - Indialantic SUP n Run - Details here!

7/09/16 - Daytona Beach, FL - East Coast Paddleboard Championships - Details here!

7/16/16 - Stuart, FL - Flying Fish Summer Paddle Challenge - Details here!

7/22/16 - Pensacola, FL - Flora-Bama Gulf Coast Paddle Championship 2016 - Details here!

7/23/16 - Key West, FL - Hemingway 5k Sunset Run & Paddleboard Race 2016 - Details here!

8/14/16 - Bonita Springs, FL - Race Around Lover's Key - Details here!

8/20/16 - Destin, FL - Paddle at the Porch - Details here!

8/27/16 - Pompano Beach, FL - Sunshine SUP Series 2016 Race # 2 - Details here!

9/11/16 - Jupiter, FL - Ocean Warrior Challenge 2016 - Details here!

9/11/16 - Key West, FL - Race the Reef - Details here!

9/17/16 - Islamorada, FL - Triple Crown of the Upper Keys - Details here!

9/24/16 - Orlando, FL - Lake Mary Jane - Details here!

10/01/16 - Clearwater, FL - Clearwater Beach Classic - Details here!

10/08/16 - Cocoa Beach, FL - Causeway 2 Causeway Challenge - Details here!

10/15/16 - Key West, FL - SUP Invitational Key West 2016 - Details here!

10/29/16 - Panama City Beach, FL - Panama Jack Pier to Pier SUP Race - Details here!

11/19/16 - Key Biscayne, FL - Nish-Pombo Memorial OC & SUP Race 2016 - Details here!

 

Georgia

 

3/13/16 - Brunswick, GA - Altamaha River to Sea - Details here!

5/14/16 - Whitesburg, GA - WWLC Paddle Board Race - Details here!

6/05/16 - Atlanta, GA - Stand Up for the Hooch - Details here!

8/14/16 - Acworth, GA - Toona Challenge 2016 - Details here!

10/08/16 - Gainesville, GA - Kayak Trader Lanier Challenge 2016 - Details here!

 

Hawaii

 

4/30/16 - Maui, HI - Olukai Hoolaulea - Details here!

5/07/16 - Maui, HI - Paddle Imua - Details here!

5/29/16 - Molokai, HI- Maui Jim Molokai Challenge - Details here!

6/04/16 - Maui, HI - Maui Jim Oceanfest in Ka'anapali - Details here!

7/30/16 - Molokai, HI - 2016 Molokai 2 Oahu Paddleboard World Championships - Details here!

8/20/16 - Waikiki, HI - Duke's OceanFest - Details here!

 

Idaho

 

8/06/16 - Boise, ID - 2016 The Great Moose Migration SUP - Details here!

 

Illinois

 

6/12/16 - Crystal Lake, IL - Board House SUP Challenge - Details here!

7/16/16 - Varna, IL - Stand Up for St Jude - Details here!

7/30/16 - Zion, IL - Standup Paddle People Battle 2016 - Details here!

8/06/16 - Chicago, IL - Skyline SUP Series 2016 - Details here!

 

Indiana

 

6/25/16 - Culver, IN - Lake Max Challenge - Details here!

 

Iowa

 

6/13/15 - Iowa City, IA - Great Iowa River Canoe & Kayak Race - Details here!

 

Kentucky

 

9/17/16 - Louisville, KY - Riverthon 2016 - The Ohio River Challenge - Details here!

 

Louisiana

 

4/02/16 - Leonville, LA - Top of the Teche - 7.7 Miles - Details here!

5/21/16 - New Iberia, LA - Chitimacha - 20 Miles - Details here!

9/03/16 - Baton Rogue, LA - Big River Regional 2016 - Details here!

 

Maine

 

6/25/16 - South Portland, ME - Casco Bay Challenge - Details here!

7/09/16 - Old Town, ME - Penobscot River Whitewater Nationals Regatta - Details here!

 

Maryland

 

5/14/16 - Annapolis, MD - Bay Bridge Paddle - Details here!

6/05/16 - Ocean City, MD - Fagers Island Surf Swap and Paddle Board Race - Details here!

6/06/16 - Chester, MD - SUP Annapolis & KIOCC Holo Niu Race 2016 - Details here!

6/18/16 - Snow Hill, MD - Return to Goat Island - Details here!

7/09/16 - Annapolis, MD - East of Maui YC Chesapeake Stand Up Paddle Challenge - Details here!

7/16/16 - Ocean City, MD - East Coast SUP CUP 2016 - Details here!

7/30/16 - Annapolis, MD - Kent Island Yacht Club SUP Race - Details here!

8/20/16 - Ocean City, MD - Battle on the Bay - Details here!

 

Massachusetts

 

5/15/16 - Somerville, MA - Mystic River Herring Run and Paddle - Details here!

7/16/16 - Salem, MA - Paddle for Plummer - Details here!

7/30/16 - Hanover, MA - Great River Race 2016 - Details here!

7/31/16 - Danvers, MA - North Shore SUP CUP - Details here!

 

Michigan

 

6/04/16 - Traverse City, Mi - Paddle Across West Bay - Details here!

6/05/16 - Harrison Twp, MI - Sprint and Splash at Lake St. Clair - Details here!

6/25/16 - Suttons Bay, MI - 45th Parallel Paddle Festival - Details here!

7/09/16 - Cheboygan, MI - Waterways Festival Open Water Challenge - Details here!

7/16/16 - Beulah, MI - Up North StandUp Paddleboard Classic - Details here!

8/20/16 - Charlevoix, MI - Paddle 4 the Pool - Details here!

8/20/16 - Traverse City, MI - Rapa Nui - Details here!

 

Minnesota

 

6/25/16 - Prior Lake, MN - South Metro Paddle Experience - Details here!

7/07/16 - Alexandria, MN - Big Ole SUP-athon - Details here!

8/07/16 - Minneapolis, MN - Paddle for Humanity - Details here!

8/13/16 - Forest Lake, MN - Northern Lights Paddle, Yoga and Music Fest - Details here!

 

Mississippi

 

3/19/16 - Ocean Springs, MS - Battle on the Bayou - Details here!

4/30/16 - Vicksburg, MS - BluzCruz Canoe & Kayak Race 2016 - Details here!

6/25/16 - Waynesboro, MS - The Great Chickasawhay Race 2016 - Details here!

7/16/16 - Ocean Springs, MS - Face Off at the Fort - Details here!

7/30/16 - Ocean Springs, MS - Pink Paddle - Details here!

 

Montana

 

Nevada

 

6/11/16 - Incline Village, NV - Thunderbird Paddling Festival - Details here!

 

New Hampshire

 

New Jersey

 

5/01/16 - Berkeley Township, NJ - Mayday Festivities Paddle Race - Details here!

5/22/16 - Pleasant Point, NJ - Treasure Island Pirate Paddle - Details here!

6/01/16 - Manasquan, NJ - Paddleworks Race League - Details here!

6/05/16 - Medford Lakes, NJ - Stand Up for our Schools - Details here!

6/11/16 - Atlantic City, NJ - Dean Randazzo Cancer Paddle for a Cause - Details here!

6/15/16 - Manasquan, NJ - Paddleworks Race League - Details here!

6/19/16 - Brick, NJ - Winward Warrior - Details here!

6/25/16 - Margate City, NJ - Stand Up 4 Change 2016 - Details here!

6/26/16 - Cape May, NJ - Cape to Cape Paddle 2016 - Details here!

6/29/16 - Manasquan, NJ - Paddleworks Race League Time Trials - Details here!

7/09/16 - Oceanport, NJ - 2016 Shore Paddle

7/13/16 - Manasquan, NJ - Paddleworks Race League Time Trials - Details here!

7/19/16 - Strathmere, NJ - Upper Township Beach Patrol MS Bay Race - Details here!

7/24/16 - Sea Isle City, NJ - Fish Alley Paddle Fest 2016 - Details here!

7/27/16 - Manasquan, NJ - Paddleworks Race League Time Trials - Details here!

8/06/16 - Rumson, NJ - WhatSUP Race on the Navesink River - Details here!

8/10/16 - Manasquan, NJ - Paddleworks Race League Time Trials - Details here!

8/24/16 - Manasquan, NJ - Paddleworks Race League Time Trials - Details here!

8/28/16 - Toms River, NJ - Tom's River Race 2016 - Details here!

9/17/16 - Toms River, NJ - SUP the River - Details here!

9/17/16 - Harvey Cedars, NJ - LBI Paddle Cup - Details here!

 

New York

 

5/07/16 - Sag Harbor, NY - Paddle Race for the Bays - Details here!

5/20/16 - East Patchogue, NY - Long Island SUP Fest 2016 - Details here!

5/28/16 - Irving, NY - Sunset Paddle Fest - Details here!

6/04/16 - East Rockaway, NY - South Shore Blueway Challenge - Details here!

6/11/16 - Port Jefferson, NY - Port Jeff Race - Details here!

7/29/16 - Lansing, NY - Cayuga Lake SUP Cup 2016 - Details here!

7/30/16 - Riverhead, NY - Paddle Battle Long Island - Details here!

8/20/16 - New York, NY - SEA Paddle NYC 2016 - Details here!

8/20/16 - Buffalo, NY - Buffalo Paddle Festival - Details here!

9/10/16 - Shelter Island, NY - Great Peconic Race 2016 - Details here!

9/10/16 - Greenwood Lake, NY - PaddlePoloozza 2016 - Details here!

10/08/16 - Napeague, NY - Paddle Race for Ocean Rescue 2016 - Details here!

 

North Carolina

 

1/23/16 - Wrightsville Beach, NC - Cold Stroke Classic - Details here!

2/27/16 - Bryson City, NC - NRC Glacier Breaker 2016 - Details here!

3/05/16 - Wrightsville Beach, NC - Wrightsville Beach Biathlon - Details here!

4/22/16 - Charlotte, NC - Tuck Fest - Details here!

4/23/16 - Wrightsville Beach, NC - Carolina Cup - Details here!

5/07/16 - Southport, NC - Barrier Island Challenge SUP race - Details here!

5/07/16 - Swansboro, NC - North Carolina Paddle Festival - Details here!

5/14/16 - Cornelius, NC - Stand Up for Autism Lake Norman SUP Race - Details here!

5/14/16 - Asheville, NC - Battle of the Broad - Details here!

5/21/16 - Wrightsville Beach, NC - VA Vigilante PaddleFit Challenge - Details here!

6/04/16 - Atlantic Beach, NC - 2016 Crystal Coast SUP Cup - Details here!

6/16/16 - Charlotte, NC - Battle Royale SUP Sprints - Details here!

7/21/16 - Charlotte, NC - Battle Royale SUP Sprints - Details here!

8/06/16 - Bryson City, NC - Paddle Grapple 2016 - Details here!

8/13/16 - New Bern, NC - The Colonial SUP Race - Details here!

8/18/16 - Charlotte, NC - Battle Royale SUP Sprints - Details here!

9/24/16 - Charlotte, NC - SUP Stream Catawba River Race - Details here!

11/04/16 - Wrightsville Beach, NC - Surf to Sound 2016 - Details here!

 

Ohio

 

6/26/16 - Columbus, OH - Central Ohio Multisport Festival - Details here!

8/06/16 - Cincinnati, OH - Ohio River Paddlefest SUP Race - Details here!

 

Oregon

 

4/17/16 - Lake Oswego, OR - Willamette SUP Cup - Details here!

6/12/16 - Portland, OR - Rose City SUP Classic - Details here!

6/19/16 - Gaston, OR - Hagg Lake Paddle Board Races - Details here!

7/18/16 - Hood River, OR - Gorge Downwind Champs 2016 - Details here!

8/20/16 - Hood River, OR - Naish Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge - Details here!

 

Pennsylvania

 

5/20/16 - Stonycreek, PA - Stonycreek Rendezvous - Details here!

 

Rhode Island

 

4/02/16 - South Kingstown, RI - Narrow River Race 2016 - Details here!

8/07/16 - Tiverton, RI - Race the State Rhode Island - Details here!

8/27/16 - Newport, RI - Newport SUP CUP - Details here!

9/04/16 - Providence, RI - Providence Paddle Battle - Details here!

 

South Carolina

 

3/13/16 - Folly Beach, SC - Shamrock SUP Race - Details here!

3/26/16 - Hunting Island, SC - Hunting Island Adventure Biathlon - Details here!

4/15/16 - Charleston, SC - East Coast Sea Kayak Symposium - Details here!

5/07/16 - Beaufort, SC - Beaufort Water Festival Paddle Battle 2016 - Details here!

5/07/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 1 - Details here!

5/12/16 - Charleston, SC - Stand Up Paddleboard One Design Race Series - Details here!

6/04/16 - Prosperity, SC - Paddle Bender 2016 - Details here!

6/04/16 - Myrtle Beach, SC - The Salt Games - Details here!

6/04/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 2 - Details here!

6/11/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 3 - Details here!

6/16/16 - Charleston, SC - Stand Up Paddleboard One Design Race Series - Details here!

6/25/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 4 - Details here!

7/07/16 - Charleston, SC - Stand Up Paddleboard One Design Race Series - Details here!

7/09/16 - Charleston, SC - Palmetto Paddle - Details here!

7/09/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 5 - Details here!

7/16/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 6 - Details here!

7/30/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 7 - Details here!

8/04/16 - Charleston, SC - Stand Up Paddleboard One Design Race Series - Details here!

8/13/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 8 - Details here!

8/20/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 9 - Details here!

9/03/16 - Charleston, SC - Team Esthetic Riviera Sealand 2016 Race Series # 10 - Details here!

9/17/16 - Charleston, SC - Chucktown Showdown 2016 - Details here!

9/24/16 - Port Royal, SC - Port Royal Paddle Battle - Details here!

10/01/16 - Lexington, SC - 2016 Lake Murray SUP Classic - Details here!

 

Tennessee

 

4/01/16 - Erwin, TN - NoliFest 2016 - Details here!

4/16/16 - Rock Island, TN - The Rock & Row Triathlon - Details here!

4/22/16 - Tazewell, TN - Powell River Kayak & Canoe Regatta - Details here!

4/30/16 - Nashville, TN - Cumberland River Paddlefest 2016 - Details here!

6/04/16 - Hartford, TN - SUPs 4 PUPs - Details here!

7/30/16 - Nashville, TN - Music City SUP Race - Details here!

8/27/16 - Knoxville, TN - Livin' Lush CUP: Under the Lights night race - Details here!

10/22/16 - Chattanooga, TN - Chattajack 31 Mile SUP / Kayak Race - Details here!

 

Texas

 

4/09/16 - Seabrook, TX - Space City Paddle Fest - Details here!

5/07/16 - Corpus Christi, TX - Cinco de Mayo Pro Am - Details here!

5/07/16 - Houston, TX - Beating in the Bayou - Details here!

6/04/16 - Belton, TX - Bambu Bash 2016 - Details here!

6/25/16 - Austin, TX - Colorado River Ramble - Details here!

7/09/16 - Galveston, TX - G-Bay Paddle Race Ocean Fest 2016 - Details here!

7/10/16 - Little Elm, TX - Big Texas Paddle Fest- Details here!

8/12/16 - Bastrop, TX - Bastrop SUP CUP 2016 - Details here!

9/17/16 - Fort Worth, TX - Harvest Moon Paddlefest - Details here!

10/09/16 - Fort Worth, TX - Sugarland Texas Shootout - Details here!

 

Utah

 

5/14/16 - Moab, UT - Back of Beyond Stand Up Paddle Race - Details here!

6/04/16 - Park City, UT - Paddle Pedal Paddle - Details here!

6/18/16 - Park City, UT - Park City SUP Festival - Details here!

 

Vermont

 

8/06/16 - Burlington, VT - Standup for the Lake 2016 - Details here!

 

Virginia

 

4/10/16 - Suffold, VA - Bennetts Creek Bash - Details here!

5/07/16 - Claytor Lake, VA - Mountain 2 Island SUP Cup - Details here!

5/07/16 - Virginia Beach, VA - Beyond the Paddle 2016 - Details here!

5/21/16 - Virginia Beach, VA - Rudee Paddle 2016 - Details here!

5/29/16 - Virginia Beach, VA - Steel Pier Classic 5k & 10k  Race - Details here!

6/04/16 - Fredericksburg, VA - Great Rappahannock Whitewater Canoe Race - Details here!

6/11/16 - Lynchburg, VA - James River Rundown - Details here!

6/25/16 - Virginia Beach, VA - Cape to Cape - Details here!

8/06/16 - Virginia Beach, VA - Cape Story Paddle Race 2016 - Details here!

8/06/16 - Richmond, VA - 2016 Virginia SUP Cup - Details here!

8/13/16 - Virginia Beach, VA - Virginia Commonwealth Games - Long Creek Paddle Race - Details here!

9/11/16 - Dublin, VA - Claytor Lake SUP Race 2016 - Details here!

9/17/16 - Virginia Beach, VA - Sandbridge Hei Hei - Details here!

 

Washington

 

2/06/16 - La Conner, WA - Sound Rowers: La Conner 2016 - Details here!

3/12/16 - Bellingham, WA - Bellingham Bay Rough Water Race - Details here!

4/02/16 - Everett, WA - Jetty Island Race - Details here!

4/02/16 - Gig Harbor, WA - Gig Harbor Paddlers Cup - Details here!

5/07/16 - Issaquah, WA - Northwest Paddling Festival - Details here!

5/07/16 - Bellingham, WA - Lake Whatcom Classic - Details here!

5/14/16 - Tacoma, WA - Commencement Bay Race - Details here!

6/11/16 - Seattle, WA - Lake Sammamish Race - Details here!

6/25/16 - Port Townsend, WA - Rat Island Race - Details here!

7/30/16 - Westport, WA - Elk River Challenge - Details here!

8/20/16 - Shaw Island, WA - Round Shaw Row - Details here!

8/27/16 - Seattle, WA - The Great Cross Sound Race - Details here!

9/10/16 - Seattle, WA - Bainbridge Island Marathon - Details here!

9/17/16 - Olympia, WA - Budd Inlet Race - Details here!

9/17/16 - Bellevue, WA - Round the Rock - Details here!

9/24/16 - Bellingham, WA - Lake Samish Salmon Roe - Details here!

10/01/16 - Wenatchee, WA - Guano Rocks Race - Details here!

10/08/16 - Seattle, WA - Sausage Pull Race - Details here!

 

Washington, DC

 

4/16/16 - Washington, DC - WCC Kumuohu - Details here!

 

West Virginia

 

Wisconsin

 

4/30/16 - Delafield, WI - Bootie Dancer SUP Race - Details here!

5/21/16 - Milwaukee, WI - Place of the Gathering Paddlers SUP Race - Details here!

6/11/16 - Fontana, WI - 2016 Icebreaker - Details here!

6/19/16 - Elkhart Lake, WI- SUP n Surf - Details here!

7/09/16 - Burlington, WI - Browns Lake SUP 2016 points Race - Details here!

7/23/16 - Washburn, WI - Washburn Board Across the Bay Race & Festival - Details here!

8/14/16 - St. Germain, WI - Woods and Water Paddle Races - Details here!

9/09/16 - Lake Geneva, WI - Midwest SUP Masters Race - Details here!

 

Virgin Islands

 

1/23/16 - Tortola, BVI - Painkiller Cup - Details here!

4/02/16 - St Croix, VI - 2016 Coconut Cup Sup Festival - Details here!

 

Puerto Rico

 

4/09/16 - Rincon, PR - Beachboy SUP Race - Details here!

 

Bermuda

 

5/28/16 - Bermuda - Devil's Island Challenge 2016 - Details here!

 

Canada

 

4/30/16 - Southern Vancouver Island,  BC - Six Pack Race Series Race 1 - Details here!

5/15/16 - Vancouver, BC - Tour de Indian Arm 2016 - Details here!

5/21/16 - Glen Morris, ON - Ontario SUP Series Paris - Details here!

5/28/16 - Southern Vancouver Island,  BC - Six Pack Race Series Race 2 - Details here!

5/28/16 - Ottawa, ON - Ontario SUP Series Ottawa - Details here!

6/18/16 - Southern Vancouver Island,  BC - Six Pack Race Series Race 3 - Details here!

6/18/16 - Barrie, ON - Ontario SUP Series Barrie - Details here!

6/18/16 - Huntsville, ON - Big East River X - Details here!

6/25/16 - Bowen Island, BC - 2016 Round Bowen Challenge - Details here!

6/29/16 - Yukon, YU - Yukon River Quest - Details here!

7/04/16 - Mississauga, ON - Eastern Canada SUP Championships 2016 - Details here!

7/09/16 - St Catharines, ON - Eastern Canadian SUP Championships 2016 - Details here!

7/16/16 - Canmore, AB - Xterra Boards Stand Up Paddle Board Event - Details here!

7/16/16 - Port Dover, ON - Ontario SUP Series Port Dover - Details here!

7/16/16 - Southern Vancouver Island,  BC - Six Pack Race Series Race 4 - Details here!

7/17/16 - Southern Vancouver Island,  BC - Six Pack Race Series Race 5 - Details here!

7/23/16 - Kincardine, ON - Ontario SUP Series Kincardine - Details here!

7/24/16 - Surrey, BC - Champion of the Crescent

8/06/16 - Pembroke, ON - Upper Ottawa River Race and Paddle Festival 2016 - Details here!

8/06/16 - Collinwood, ON - Sidelaunch Days - Details here!

8/13/16 - Vancouver, BC - Vancouver SUP Challenge - Details here!

8/20/16 - Port Carling, ON - Ontario Championships 2016 - Details here!

8/27/16 - Nanaimo, BC - Newcastle SUP Race - Details here!

8/27/16 - Port Alberni, BC - Kleecoot Quest - Details here!

9/04/16 - Vernon, BC - Kalamalka Classic SUP Festival - Details here!

9/10/16 - Niagara, ON - Lake Ontario Crossing - Details here!

9/04/16 - Vernon, BC - Kalamalka Classic SUP Festival - Details here!

9/10/16 - Niagara, ON - Lake Ontario Crossing - Details here!

9/16/16 - Huntsville, ON - Muckoka River X - Details here!

9/17/16 - Toronto, ON - Stand Up World Series Canada- Details here!

9/24/16 - Southern Vancouver Island,  BC - Six Pack Race Series Race 6 - Details here!

 

Mexico

 

5/07/16 - San Carlos, Mex - San Carlos Paddle Battle 2016 - Details here!

 

 

SUP Race & Paddle Event Submissions

 

Please let me know about any paddle board races or related events.  There should be some element of SUP & Paddle Boards involved in the event or race, but can also include kayaks, canoes, OC, surfskis, etc..  All paddlesports are welcome and encouraged.

Email me:

Roddy Medders on Facebook Roddy Medders on Google+ Roddy Medders on Twitter Roddy Medders on LinkedIn

Paddle Boarding

SUP  Racing

Paddle Boarding

SUP  Racing